skip navigation

Saturday Skills Development

Saturday- Hitting w/ Angel Melendez (Front Cages)

Name: Time Slot: 8:00-8:45 am
1. Miles Specketer 15u Lake Forest High School
2. Carson Kaye 16u Stevenson High School
3. Ramsen Marano 15u Mundelein High School
4. Luka Nikolich 15u Libertyville High School

Saturday- Hitting w/ Daryl Bellows (Front Cages)

Name: Time Slot: 8:00-8:45 am
1. Bradley Bleiman 16u Deerfield High School
2. Gavin Picklin 16u Deerfield High School
3. Jackson Koenigsknecht 16u Mundelein High School
4. Ben Fromm 15u Glenbrook High School

Saturday- PO's w/ Neal Cotts (Pitching Lanes)

Name: Time Slot: 8:00-8:45 am
1. Jonathan Ciullo 17u Libertyville High School
2. Alex Kirages 17u Lake Forest High School
3. Will Schart 16u Vernon Hills High School
4. Mikey Gray 17u Lake Forest High School

Saturday- Hitting w/ Angel Melendez (Front Cages)

Name: Time Slot: 9:00-9:45 am
1. Kenny Nanos 15u Mundelein High School
2. Sam Pak 15u Stevenson High School
3. Michael Schroedle 16u Libertyville High School
4. Jaiden Villalobos 16u Libertyville High School

Saturday- Hitting w/ Jason Meger (Front Cages)

Name: Time Slot: 9:00-9:45 am
1. Charlie Hahn 16u New Trier High School
2. Alex Welder 16u Warren Township High School
3. Caleb Burgess 16u Indian Trail High School
4. Timmy Grieser 16u Warren Township High School

Saturday- PO's w/ Neal Cotts (Pitching Lanes)

Name: Time Slot: 9:00-9:45 am
1. Jonny Patel 17u Mundelein High School
2. Joe Richardson 16u Stevenson High School
3. Kristian Gavric 16u Libertyville High School
4. Caden Morton 17u Mundelein High School
5. Ryan Blocki 17u Lake Forest High School
6. Matthew Ruttkay 15u Glenbrook North High School
7. CJ Weik 17u Mundelein High School
8. Jacob Buysee 17u Mundelein High School

Saturday- Hitting w/ Daryl Bellows (Front Cages)

Name: Time Slot: 10:00-10:45 am
1. Drew Williams 16u Libertyville High School
2. Christopher Bennett 16u Libertyville High School
3. Trent Adams 17u Libertyville High School
4. Jake Jacoby 17u Buffalo Grove High School
5. Matthew Ruttkay 15u Glenbrook North High School

Saturday- Hitting w/ Jason Meger (Front Cages)

Name: Time Slot: 10:00-10:45 am
1. Kristian Gavric 16u Libertyville High School
2. Brady Marzella 16u Lake Forest High School
3. Tristan Kerr 17u Lake Forest High School
4. Owen Housinger 17u Stevenson High School

Saturday- PO's w/ Neal Cotts (Pitching Lanes)

Name: Time Slot: 10:00-10:45 am
1. Cade Nowik 17u Lake Forest High School
2. Eric Kaplan 17u Deerfield High School
3. Jake Dasso 17u Carmel Catholic High School
4. Joey Wizceb 17u Vernon Hills High School
5. Charlie Bien 17u Carmel Catholic High School
6. Connor Walters 17u Libertyville High School

Saturday- Hitting w/ Dar Townsend (Front Cages)

Name: Time Slot: 11:00-11:45 am
1. Xander Gilchrist 15u Lakes Community High School
2. Landon Lauter 15u Glenbrook High School
3. Alex Nieves 17u Vernon Hills High School
4. Caleb Malloy 17u Libertyville High School

Saturday- Hitting w/ Dar Townsend (Front Cages)

Name: Time Slot: 11:00-11:45 am
1. Mason Stormoen 17u Deerfield High School
2. Michael Kelly 17u Libertyville High School
3. Cole Collins 17u Libertyville High School
4. Joey Yurek 17u Libertyville High School

Saturday- Hitting w/ Dar Townsend (Front Cages)

Name: Time Slot: 12:00-12:45 pm
1. Jack Carey 15u Libertyville High School
2. Luka Nikolich 15u Libertyville High School
3. Charlie Polisner 15u Deerfield High School
4. Jack Briscoe 15u Libertyville High School

Saturday- Hitting w/ Dar Townsend (Front Cages)

Name: Time Slot: 12:00-12:45 pm
1. Lucas Ganan 16u Mundelein High School
2. Michael Carlson 16u Mundelein High School
3. Austin Whipple 16u Mundelein High School
4. Tony Ortega 16u Mundelein High School

Get your free Kids Guide to the Tokyo Olympics. Over 100 pages of games, puzzles, trivia and more!Download