skip navigation

Thursday Skill Development

Thursday- Hitting w/ Stephen Galanopoulos (Back 4 Cages)

Name: Time Slot: 6:00-6:45 pm
1. Jeremy Walton 17u Warren Township High School
2. Joey Yurek 17u Libertyville High School
3. Dylan Holmes 17u Libertyville High School
4. Jack Land 16u Libertyville High School

Thursday- Infielders w/ Jimmy Govern and Dan Green (Infield Area)

Name: Time Slot: 6:00-6:45 pm
1. Will Schart 16u Vernon Hills High School
2. Joseph Marshall 16u Deerfield High School
3. Evan Nowicki 16u Libertyville High School
4. Joey Frankel 16u Stevenson High School
5. Charlie Bien 17u Carmel Catholic High School
6. Xander Gilchrist 15u Lakes Community High School
7. Tyler DeFranco 16u Libertyville High School
8. Max Lens 17u Highland Park High School

Thursday- Hitting w/ Stephen Galanopoulos (Back 4 Cages)

Name: Time Slot: 7:00-7:45 pm
1. Jack Johnson 16u Libertyville High School
2. Matt Johnson 16u Libertyville High School
3. Sam Johnson 16u Libertyville High School
4. Isaiah Vance 16u Libertyville High School

Thursday- Infielders w/ Jimmy Govern and Dan Green (Infield Area)

Name: Time Slot: 7:00-7:45 pm
1. Kenny Nanos 15u Mundelein High School
2. Tyler Engel 15u Warren Township High School
3. Justin Benes 16u Libertyville High School
4. Ian Burke 16u Libertyville High School
5. Alex Restrepo 17u Grayslake Central High School
6. Danny Greenberg 16u Highland Park High School
7. Charlie Schau 17u Maine South High School
8. Joey Yurek 17u Libertyville High School

Thursday- PO's w/ Neal Cotts (Pitching Lanes)

Name: Time Slot: 7:00-7:45 pm
1. Alex Kirages 17u Lake Forest High School
2. Charlie Bien 17u Carmel Catholic High School
3. Jonathan Ciullo 17u Libertyville High School
4. Jack Glasgow 17u Libertyville High School
5. Caleb Malloy 17u Libertyville High School
6. Jack Noonan 16u Libertyville High School

Thursday- Hitting w/ Stephen Galanopoulos (Back 4 Cages)

Name: Time Slot: 8:00-8:45 pm
1. Asher Malin 15u Glenbrook North High School
2. Jacob Buysse 17u Mundelein High School
3. Owen Lacy 16u Deerfield High School
4. Nick Raju 16u Glenbrook North High School

Thursday- PO's w/ Neal Cotts (Pitching Lanes)

Name: Time Slot: 8:00-8:45 pm
1. Jake Dasso 17u Carmel Catholic High School
2. Eric Kaplan 17u Deerfield High School
3. Joey Wizceb 17u Vernon Hills High School
4. Nathan Malin 17u Glenbrook North High School
5. Caden Morton 17u Mundelein High School
6. Connor Walters 17u Libertyville High School

Get your free Kids Guide to the Tokyo Olympics. Over 100 pages of games, puzzles, trivia and more!Download