skip navigation

2020 Tournament Schedule

17u Slammers-Coyote

Coach: Kenny Blanchard

Coach: Gary Bennett

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/25-6/28  Perfect Game Warrior Challenge  St. Charles, IL
 7/8-7/12  Amateur Baseball Championships  Westfield, IN
 7/16-7/19  Redbird Classic  Bloomington, IL
 7/22-7/26  PBR @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 8/5-8/9  Cincy Flames T.O.C.- PBR Scouted  Cincinnati, OH
 8/15-8/16  Chicago Scouts Association  Kenosha, WI

17u Slammers-Illinois

Coach: Aaron Kasting

Coach: Steve Yeater

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/25-6/28  Perfect Game Warrior Challenge  St. Charles, IL
 7/9-7/13  Amateur Baseball Championships  Westfield, IN
 7/16-7/19  Redbird Classic  Bloomington, IL
 7/22-7/26  PBR @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 7/30-8/2  Schaumburg Boomers- Great Lakes Wood Bat Showcase  Schaumburg, IL
 8/5-8/9  Cincy Flames T.O.C- PBR Scouted  Cincinnati, OH

16u Slammers-Coyote

Head Coach: Mike Gaynor

Assistant Coach: TBD

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/25-6/28  PBR Great Lakes Qualifier  Westfield, IN
 7/2-7/5  Perfect Game 17u Kernels Championship Qualifier  St. Charles, IL
 7/9-7/12  Northwestern University Great Lakes Qualifier  Evanston, IL
 7/16-7/19  PBR @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 7/22-7/26  Amateur Baseball Championsips  Westfield, IN
 8/5-8/9  Cincy Flames T.O.C- PBR Scouted  Cincinnati, OH

16u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Dar Townsend

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/27-6/30  ISU Collegiate Invite  Bloomington, IL
 7/2-7/5  Perfect Game 17u Kernels Championships Qualifier  St. Charles, IL
 7/9-7/12  Northwestern University Great Lakes Qualifier   Evanston, IL
 7/16-7/19   PBR @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 7/23-7/26  Amateur Baseball Championships  Westfield, IN
 7/31-8/2   Summer Kick-Off  Evanston, IL

16u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Daryl Bellows

Assistant Coach: Scott Murphy

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/11-6/14  Rumble @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 6/25-6/28  Northwestern University Great Lakes Wood Bat  Evanston, IL
 7/3-7/5  All-American Classic @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 7/9-7/12  Northwestern University- Best of the Great Lakes  Evanston, IL
 7/15-7/19   Cincy Flames 17u Sabrecat World Series  Cincinnati, OH
 7/23-7/26  Schaumburg Boomers Super Select  Schaumburg, IL

16u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Dan Green

Assistant Coach: Angel Melendez

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/25-6/28  Northwestern University- Great Lakes Wood Bat Classic  Evanston, IL
 7/2-7/5  Northside Slam (Kerry Wood Stadium)   Chicago, IL
7/17-7/21  16u Midwest Elite (Perfect Game)  Cedar Rapids, IA
 7/23-7/26  Dog Days  Evanston, IL
 7/31-8/2  Summer Kickoff  Evanston, IL
 8/7-8/9  Blue Monster Smackdown  Evanston, IL

15u Slammers-Coyote

Head Coach: Zack Pawlowski

Assistant Coach: Adrian Brown

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/18-6/21  PBR @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 7/2-7/5  Northwestern University Great Lakes Freedom Classic  Evanston, IL
7/16-7/20  Amateur Baseball Championships  Westfield, IN
 7/22-7/26  Cincy Flames Sabrecat World Series  Cincinnati, OH
 7/30-8/2  Schaumburg Boomers/Chicago Dogs Wood Bat Elite Showcase  Chicagoland, IL
 8/3-8/4  Chicago Scouts Association  Kenosha, WI

15u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Jason Meger

Assistant Coach: Nick Bonk

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/25-6/28  Northwestern University Great Lakes Wood Bat  Evanston, IL
 7/2-7/5  Northwestern University Great Lakes Freedom Classic  Evanston, IL
7/9-7/12  Perfect Game 15u Midwest Collegiate Championships  St. Charles, IL
7/16-7/20  Amateur Baseball Championships  Westfield, IN
 7/22-7/26  Cincy Flames Sabrecat World Series  Cincinnati, OH
 7/30-8/2  Schaumburg Boomers/Chicago Dogs Wood Bate Elite Showcase  Chicagoland, IL

15u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Pat Nix 

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/25-6/28  Perfect Game High School Warrior Challenge  St. Charles, IL
7/2-7/5  Perfect Game Bash the Ash  St. Charles, IL
7/16-7/20  Amateur Baseball Championships  Westfield, IN
 7/22-7/26  Cincy Flames Sabrecat World Series  Cincinnati, OH
 7/30-8/2  Schaumburg Boomers- Great Lakes Elite Wood Bat Showcase  Schaumburg, IL
 8/6-8/9  Ozinga Field- The Great Lakes Super Select Showcase  Chicago, IL

15u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Dan Green

Assistant Coach: Angel Melendez

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/25-6/28  Northwestern University- Great Lakes Wood Bat Classic  Evanston, IL
 7/2-7/5  Perfect Game Bash the Ash  St. Charles, IL
7/17-7/21  WWBA 15u Championships  Cedar Rapids, IA
 7/23-7/26  TourneyNation Classic  Evanston, IL
 7/31-8/2  Summer Hope  Evanston, IL
 8/7-8/9  Beach Bash  Evanston, IL

15u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Blake Barr

Assistant Coach: Ryan McCoy

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/25-6/28  Northwestern University- Great Lakes Wood Bat Classic  Evanston, IL
 7/2-7/5  Perfect Game Bash the Ash  St. Charles, IL
7/9-7/12  Perfect Game 15u Midwest Collegiate Championships   St. Charles, IL
 7/17-7/21  WWBA 15u Championships  Cedar Rapids, IA
 7/31-8/2  Summer Hope  Evanston, IL
 8/7-8/9  Beach Bash  Evanston, IL

14u Slammers-Coyote

Head Coach: Dar Townsend

Assistant Coaches: Ryan McCoy, Lucas Hadding, Charlie Land

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 5/29-5/31   PBR @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 7/17-7/19  Windy City Turf Wars  Wheeling, IL
 7/31-8/2  Summer Bash  Evanston, IL

 

13u Slammers-Coyote

Head Coach: Frank Berry

Assistant Coach: Blake Barr

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 5/29-5/31  PBR @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 7/9-7/12  PBR World Series  Westfield, IN
 7/16-7/19  PG Super 25  St. Charles, IL
 7/31-8/3  MPL @ Grand Park  Westfield, IN

13u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Adrian Brown

Assistant Coach: Zack Pawlowski

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 5/22-5/25  The Rock Memorial Day Bash  Milwaukee, WI
 6/27-6/28  Roller Coaster Challenge #5  Waukegan, IL
 7/9-7/12  Gameday National Championships  Wheeling, IL
 7/24-7/26  Big Foot Slugfest @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI

13u Slammers-Illinois

Coach: Aaron Kasting 

Coach: Steve Yeater

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 5/22-5/25  The Rock Memorial Day Bash  Milwaukee, WI
 6/27-6/28  Roller Coaster Challenge #5  Waukegan, IL
 7/9-7/12  Gameday National Championships  Wheeling, IL
 7/24-7/26  Big Foot Slugfest @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI