skip navigation

2020 Tournament Schedule

17u Slammers-Coyote

Coach: Kenny Blanchard

Coach: Gary Bennett

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/11-6/14  Cincy Flames T.O.C- PBR Scouted  Cincinnati, OH
 6/22-6/23  Chicago Scouts Association Invite  Kenosha, WI
 6/25-6/28  St. Louis Gamers Invite  St. Louis, MO
 7/9-7/12  Amateur Baseball Championships  Westfield, IN
 7/16-7/19  Redbird Classic  Bloomington, IL
 7/22-7/26  PBR @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI

17u Slammers-Illinois

Coach: Aaron Kasting

Coach: Steve Yeater

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/11-6/14  Cincy Flames T.O.C- PBR Scouted  Cincinnati, OH
 6/18-6/21  Schaumburg Boomers Great Lakes T.O.C  Schaumburg, IL
 6/25-6/28  St. Louis Gamers Invite  St. Louis, MO
 7/9-7/12  Amateur Baseball Championships  Westfield, IN
 7/16-7/19  Redbird Classic  Bloomington, IL
 7/22-7/26  PBR @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI

16u Slammers-Coyote

Head Coach: Mike Gaynor

Assistant Coach: TBD

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/11-6/14  Cincy Flames T.O.C- PBR Scouted  Cincinnati, OH
 6/18-6/21  Perfect Game Summer High School Championships  St. Charles, IL
 6/25-6/28  PBR Great Lakes Qualifier  Westfield, IN
 7/9-7/12  Northwestern University Great Lakes Qualifier  Evanston, IL
 7/16-7/19  PBR @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 7/22-7/26  Amateur Baseball Championsips  Westfield, IN

16u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Dar Townsend

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/11-6/14  PG Super 25  Westfield, IN
 6/18-6/21  PG Summer High School Championships  St. Charles, IL
 6/25-6/28  ISU Collegiate Invite  Bloomington, IL
 7/9-7/12  Northwestern University Great Lakes Qualifier   Evanston, IL
 7/16-7/19   PBR @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 7/23-7/26  Amateur Baseball Championships  Westfield, IL

16u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Daryl Bellows

Assistant Coach: Scott Murphy

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/11-6/14  Rumble @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 6/18-6/21  Butler University/UofIndy- T.O.C.  Indianapolis, IN
 6/25-6/28  Northwestern University Great Lakes Wood Bat  Evanston, IL
 7/3-7/5  All-American Classic @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 7/15-7/19   Cincy Flames 17u Sabrecat World Series  Cincinnati, OH
 7/23-7/26  Schaumburg Boomers Super Select  Schaumburg, IL

16u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Dan Green

Assistant Coach: Angel Melendez

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/5-6/7  Summer Kickoff  Evanston, IL
6/11-6/14  Blue Monster Smackdown  Evanston, IL
 6/18-6/21  Butler University/UofIndy T.O.C  Indianapolis, IN
 7/2-7/5  Northside Slam (Kerry Wood Stadium)   Chicago, IL
7/17-7/21  16u Midwest Elite (Perfect Game)  Cedar Rapids, IA
 7/23-7/26  TourneyNation Classic  Evanston, IL

15u Slammers-Coyote

Head Coach: Zack Pawlowski

Assistant Coach: Adrian Brown

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/5-6/7  Chicago Scouts Association  Kenosha, WI
6/11-6/14  PG Super 25  Westfield, IN
 6/18-6/21  PBR @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 7/2-7/5  Northwestern University Great Lakes Freedom Classic  Evanston, IL
7/16-7/20  Amateur Baseball Championships  Westfield, IN
 7/22-7/26  Cincy Flames Sabrecat World Series  Cincinnati, OH

15u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Jason Meger

Assistant Coach: Nick Bonk

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/4-6/7  Northwestern University Great Lakes Open  Evanston, IL
6/11-6/14  PG Super 25  Westfield, IN
 6/25-6/28  Northwestern University Great Lakes Wood Bat  Evanston, IL
7/9-7/12  Perfect Game 15u Midwest Collegiate Championships  St. Charles, IL
7/16-7/20  Amateur Baseball Championships  Westfield, IN
 7/22-7/26  Cincy Flames Sabrecat World Series  Cincinnati, OH

15u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Pat Nix 

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/4-6/7  Northwestern University Great Lakes Open  Evanston, IL
6/18-6/21  Butler University/UofIndy T.O.C  Inidianapolis, IN
 6/25-6/28  Perfect Game High School Warrior Challenge  St. Charles, IL
7/2-7/5  Perfect Game Bash the Ash  St. Charles, IL
7/16-7/20  Amateur Baseball Championships  Westfield, IN
 7/22-7/26  Cincy Flames Sabrecat World Series  Cincinnati, OH

15u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Dan Green

Assistant Coach: Angel Melendez

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/5-6/7  Summer Hope  Evanston, IL
6/11-6/14  Beach Bash  Evanston, IL
 6/18-6/21  Butler University/UofIndy T.O.C  Indianapolis, IN
 7/2-7/5  Perfect Game Bash the Ash  St. Charles, IL
7/17-7/21  WWBA 15u Championships  Cedar Rapids, IA
 7/23-7/26  TourneyNation Classic  Evanston, IL

15u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Blake Barr

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 6/5-6/7  Summer Hope  Evanston, IL
6/11-6/14  Beach Bash  Evanston, IL
 6/18-6/21  Butler University/UofIndy T.O.C  Indianapolis, IN
 7/2-7/5  Perfect Game Bash the Ash  St. Charles, IL
7/9-7/12  Perfect Game 15u Midwest Collegiate Championships   St. Charles, IL
 7/17-7/21  WWBA 15u Championships  Cedar Rapids, IA

14u Slammers-Coyote

Head Coach: Dar Townsend

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 5/22-5/25  Salute The Troops  Glenview, IL
 5/29-5/31   PBR @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 6/5-6/7  Beach Bash  Evanston, IL
 6/11-6/14  PG Super 25  Westfield, IN
 7/1-7/5  Amateur Baseball Championships  Westfield, IN
 7/9-7/12  MSBL Tournament  Elk Grove, IL
 7/17-7/19  Windy City Turf Wars  Wheeling, IL

 

13u Slammers-Coyote

Head Coach: Frank Berry

Assistant Coach: Blake Barr

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 5/14-5/17  Casey Pohl Memorial  Palatine, IL
 5/22-5/25  Salute the Troops  Glenview, IL
 5/29-5/31  PBR @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 6/19-6/21  Midwest Prospect League  Westfield, IN
6/25-6/28  MSBL Tournament  Elk Grove, IL
 7/9-7/12  PBR World Series  Westfield, IN
 7/16-7/19  PG Super 25  St. Charles, IL

13u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Adrian Brown

Assistant Coach: Zack Pawlowski

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 4/24-4/26  Spring Classic @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 5/22-5/25  Super Regional @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 6/11-6/14  PG Super 25  Westfield, IN
 6/25-6/28  MSBL Tournament  Elk Grove, IL
 7/2-7/5  Perfect Game North World Series  Cedar Rapids, IA
 7/9-7/12  Gameday National Championships  Wheeling, IL

13u Slammers-Illinois

Coach: Aaron Kasting 

Coach: Steve Yeater

 Date:  Tournament:  Location:
 5/15-5/17  Midwest Championships @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 5/22-5/25  Super Regional @ The Rock  Milwaukee, WI
 6/11-6/14  PG Super 25  Westfield, IN
 6/25-6/28  MSBL Tournament  Elk Grove, IL
 7/2-7/5  Perfect Game North World Series  Cedar Rapids, IA
 7/9-7/12  Gameday National Championships  Wheeling, IL