skip navigation

2018 Tournament Schedule

18u Slammers-Coyote

Head Coach: Frank Berry

Assistant Coach: Dan Gribble

Date: Tournament: Location:
6/7-6/10 Great Lakes Open- Northwestern University Evanston, IL
6/13-6/15 Round Robin vs. Local Programs TBD
6/28-7/1 Gameday National Championships- The Rock Franklin, WI
7/5-7/8 Top Collegiate Invite 18u- Illinois State University Bloomington-Normal, IL
7/12-7/15 DSP National Championships Elgin, IL
7/19-7/22 Great Lakes Championships- Windy City Thunderbolts Crestwood, IL

 

17u Slammers-Coyote

Head Coach: Dar Townsend

Assistant Coach: Pat Kelly

Assistant Coach: Gary Bennett

Date: Tournament: Location:
6/11-6/13 CSA Invitational (Invite Only) Kenosha, WI
6/14-6/17 Cincy Flames T.O.C (Invite Only) Cincinnati, OH
6/21-6/24 Music City Classic (Invite Only) Nashville, TN
7/5-7/8 Top Collegiate Invite- Illinois State University Bloomington-Normal, IL
7/19-7/22 DSP Wood Bat Classic- Lewis U and North Central Naperville, IL
7/25-7/29 Five Tool Showcase Tournaments (Invite Only) Chicago, IL

 

16u Slammers-Coyote

Co-Head Coach: Corey Williams

Co-Head Coach: Will Shetka

Dates: Tournament: Location:
6/8-6/10 CSA Invitational (Invite Only) Kenosha, WI
6/14-6/17 Cincy Flames T.O.C (Invite Only) Cincinnati, OH
6/20-6/24 ABC Championships- Grand Park Westfield, IN
7/4-7/8 National Championships- University of Louisville Louisville, KY
7/12-7/15 Five Tool Showcase Tournament (Invite Only) Chicago, IL
7/25-7/29 Cincy Flames Dinger Bat World Series (Invite Only) Cincinnati, OH

 

16u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Dan Green

Assistant Coach: Steve Yeater

Dates: Tournament: Location:
6/2-6/3 Hitters Invite (Invite Only) Kenosha, WI
6/7-6/10 17u NIU Classic Dekalb, IL
6/20-6/24 ABC Championships-Grand Park (Invite Only) Westfield, IN
7/5-7/8 Top Collegiate Invite- Illinois State University Bloomington-Normal, IL
7/12-7/15 Five Tool Showcase Tournament (Invite Only) Chicago, IL
7/25-7/29 Cincy Flames Dinger Bat World Series (Invite Only) Cincinnati, OH

 

16u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Zack Pawlowski

Assistant Coach: Nick Seketa

Dates: Tournament: Location:
6/7-6/10 Elgin Invitational- Judson University Elgin, IL
6/14-6/17 Prospect Elite- Western Michigan University Kalamazoo, MI
6/21-6/24 DSP Midwest Classic- NIU Dekalb, IL
7/5-7/8 9th Annual Judson Invite Elgin, IL
7/19-7/22 Perfect Game Midwest Collegiate Invite Elgin, IL
7/26-7/29 16u All-Prospect World Series- Grand Park Westfield, IN

 

16u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Kenny Blanchard

Assistant Coach: Adrian Brown

Dates: Tournament: Location:
6/7-6/10 Elgin Invitational- Judson University Elgin, IL
6/14-6/17 Prospect Elite- Western Michigan University Kalamazoo, MI
6/28-7/1 Perfect Game Super 25 Lisle, IL
7/5-7/8 9th Annual Judson Invite Elgin, IL
7/19-7/22 Perfect Game Midwest Collegiate Invite Elgin, IL
7/26-7/29 16u All-Prospect World Series- Grand Park Westfield, IN

 

15u Slammers-Coyote

Head Coach: Daryl Bellows

Assistant Coach: Scott Murphy

Dates: Tournament: Location:
6/2-6/3 Hitters Invite (Invite Only) Kenosha, WI
6/14-6/17 Perfect Game Super 25 Qualifier Lisle, IL
6/27-7/1 ABC Championships (Invite Only) Westfield, IN
7/5-7/8 Wood Bat Classic- Northwestern University Evanston, IL
7/12-7/15 Best of Great Lakes- Notre Dame University South Bend, IN
7/18-7/22 Five Tool Showcase Tournament (Invite Only) Chicago, IL

 

15u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Mike Nilles

Assistant Coach: Patrick Nix

Dates: Tournament: Location:
6/2-6/3 Hitters Invite (Invite Only) Kenosha, WI
6/7-6/10 Judson University Invite Elgin, IL
6/21-6/24 Midwest T.O.C- Butler University/U of Indy Indianapolis, IN
7/5-7/8 Bash the Ash Elgin, IL
7/12-7/15 Gameday National Championships- The Rock Franklin, WI
7/18-7/22 Cincy Flames Dinger Bat World Series Cincinnati, OH

 

15u Slammers-Illinois

Head Coach: Mike Gaynor

Assistant Coach: Alex Crinigan

Dates: Tournament: Location:
6/1-6/3 Perfect Game Southside Showdown- Xavier University Orland Park, IL
6/15-6/17 Kerry Wood Opener @ Kerry Wood Stadium Chicago, IL
6/21-6/24 Perfect Game High School Championships Lisle, IL
6/28-7/1 Chicago Top Prospect 15u Chicagoland, IL
7/12-7/15 Perfect Game Midwest Championships Lisle, IL
7/19-7/22 Gameday National Championships Grand Rapids, MI